Welcome, Guest: Join AirLoaded Community / Login / Trending / Recent

Stats: 1,701 members, 2,865 Topics. Date: June 27, 2017, 4:46 pm


Click Here To Join Waec Gce And Neco Gce 2017/18 Whatsapp Group For All Candidates..... Also,WAEC 2017 May/June SSCE Time-table


Welcome Here! You are Now on WWW.Airloaded.com. Enjoy Airloaded full Package by "Joining Our forum". CLICK HERE TO BECOME OUR MEMBER


CLICK HERE: What You Need To KNOW About Airloaded And How To Use Airloaded.Why You Must Be Active On This Great No"1, Nigeria Entertainment Forum



Would You Like To Know More About RELATIONSHIP TIPS?CLICK HERE!!

WAEC 2017 May/June SSCE Time-table

AirLoaded Community / General / Education / WAEC 2017 May/June SSCE Time-table 1058 Views

(Go Down)
WAEC 2017 May/June SSCE Time-table. by Enifex(m): 7:16am on February 22


The 2017 May/June Senior School Certificate Examination (SSCE) of the West African Examination Council (WAEC) is expected to commence on 20th February and end May 15th.
Based on popular demand, below is the comprehensive time table for the 2016 May/June SSCE.
.... Continue reading after this commercial break
Advertisements
....
DATE PAPER CODE
SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME (GMT)
Monday, 20th February to Tuesday, 21st March, 2017
SC7073
SC7083
SC7103
SC7113
SC7123
SC7133
SC7143
SC7153
Basketry 3 (Project Work)*
Ceramics 3 (Project Work)*
Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)*
Jewellery 3 (Project Work)*
Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)*
Picture Making 3 (Project Work)*
Sculpture 3 (Project Work)*
Textiles 3 (Project Work)*
6 hours a day for 5 days for each paper
Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council
Friday, 10th March 2017
SC7023
SC7033
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session
Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session
1hr
1hr
08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.
11.00 hrs. – 12.00 hrs.
Monday, 13th March to Thursday, 13th April, 2017
SC3013
SC3043
SC5113
SC7013
SC7023
SC7033
SC7054
Arabic 3 (Oral)
French 3 (Oral)
Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)
Music 3B (Performance Test)
15mins
40mins
2hrs
2hrs 30mins
3hrs
3hrs
30mins
Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
Thursday, 23rd March, 2017
SC5083
SC5203
Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)**
1hr 45mins
1hr 45mins
14.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.
14.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.
SC6093
SC6093
Woodwork 3 (Practical)
Woodwork 3 (Practical)
3 hrs.
3 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5152
SC5151
Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)*
Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)*
2 hrs.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
SC5192
SC5191
Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**
2 hrs.
40 mins.
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 15.40 hrs.
Friday, 24th March, 2017
SC3012
SC3011
Arabic 2 (Essay)
Arabic 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
SC4012
SC4011
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)
2 hrs. 30 mins.
1 hr. 30 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
14.30 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Monday, 27th March, 2017
SC7213
SC7213
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**
3 hrs.
3 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6052
SC6051
Electronics 2 (Essay)
Electronics 1 (Objective)
1 hr.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
SC6152
SC6151
Basic Electronics 2 (Essay)**
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) **
1 hr.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Tuesday, 28th March, 2017
SC6053
SC6053
Electronics 3 (Practical)
Electronics 3 (Practical)
3 hrs.
3 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6153
SC6153
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)**
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)**
3 hrs.
3 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7022
SC7021
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)
1 hr. 15 mins.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.
09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.
SC7032
SC7031
Home Management 2 (Essay)
Home Management 1 (Objective)
1 hr.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Wednesday, 29th March, 2017
SC2072
SC2071
History 2 (Essay)
History 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC6072
SC6071
Metalwork 2 (Essay)
Metalwork 1 (Objective)
1 hr. 30 mins.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
SC1052
SC1051
Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Thursday, 30th March, 2017
SC1152
SC1151
Stenography 2 (Essay) **
Stenography 1 (Objective) **
40 mins.
40 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 09.10 hrs.
09.10 hrs. – 09.50 hrs.
SC5102
SC5101
Science (Core) 2 (Essay) ***
Science (Core) 1 (Objective) ***
1 hr. 30 mins.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
SC5172
SC5171
Integrated Science 2 (Essay) *
Integrated Science 1 (Objective) *
1 hr. 30 mins.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
SC5103
SC5173
Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ***
Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) *
2 hrs.
2 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
SC6122
SC6121
Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay) **
Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective) **
1 hr.
45 mins
13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
14.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
SC6102
SC6101
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay) **
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective) **
1 hr. 30 mins.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
SC6112
SC6111
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay) **
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective) **
1 hr. 30 mins.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Friday 31st March, 2017
SC3023/A
SC3023/A
English Language 3 (Oral) */***
English Language 3 (Oral) */***
45 mins.
45 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 09.15 hrs. (1st Set)
09.40 hrs. – 10.25 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC1153 Stenography 3 (Shorthand & Word Processing) **
1hr. 38 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 10.08 hrs.
SC6202
SC6201
Furniture Making 2 (Essay) **
Furniture Making 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
45 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
SC1082
SC1081
Automobile Parts Mechandising 2 (Essay) **
Automobile Parts Mechandising 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
SC1102
SC1101
Data Processing 2 (Essay) **
Data Processing 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC7212
SC7211
Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay) **
Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Monday 3rd April, 2017
SC2142 Social Studies 2 (Essay) * 3 hrs 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC3272
SC3271
Hausa 2 (Essay) **
Hausa 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC3282
SC3281
Igbo 2 (Essay) **
Igbo 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC3292
SC3291
Yoruba 2 (Essay) **
Yoruba 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC3302
SC3301
Edo 2 (Essay) **
Edo 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC3312
SC3311
Efik 2 (Essay) **
Efik 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC3322
SC3321
Ibibio 2 (Essay) **
Ibibio 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC6062 Engineering Science 2 (Essay) *** 1 hr. 45 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.
SC6061
SC2141
Engineering Science 1 (Objective) ***
Social Studies 1 (Objective) *
1 hr. 15 mins.
50 mins.
10.15 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 13.50 hrs.
SC2162
SC2161
Civic Education 2 (Essay) **
Civic Education 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Tuesday, 4th April, 2017
SC5123/A
SC5123/A
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
2 hrs. 45 mins.
2 hrs. 45 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs. (1st Set)
11.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5123/D
Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) ****
2 hrs. 45 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
Wednesday, 5th April, 2017
SC2102
SC2101
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)
1 hr. 15 mins.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.
09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.
SC5143
SC5143
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical) *
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical) *
2 hrs.
2 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6173
SC6173
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical) **
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical) **
2 hrs.
2 hrs.
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (1st Set)
13.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6293
SC6293
Upholstery 3 (Practical) **
Upholstery 3 (Practical) **
2 hrs.
2 hrs.
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (1st Set)
13.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC2042
SC2041
Geography 2 (Essay)
Geography 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
SC7132
SC7131
Picture Making 2 (Essay) *
Picture Making 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs.
50 mins.
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.
Thursday, 6th April
SC1061 Shorthand 1 hr. 15 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.
SC5123/B
SC5123/B
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
2 hrs. 45 mins.
2 hrs. 45 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs. (1st Set)
11.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6233
SC6233
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical) *
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical) *
2 hrs.
2 hrs.
11.30 hrs. – 13.30 hrs. (1st Set)
14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Friday, 7th April, 2017
SC5082
SC5081
SC5202
SC5201
Health Science 2 (Essay)
Health Science 1 (Objective)
Health Education 2 (Essay) **
Health Education 1 (Objective) **
1 hr. 30 mins.
1 hr.
1 hr. 30 mins.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
SC6262
SC6261
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay) **
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective) **
1 hr.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.
09.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
SC6272
SC6271
Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay) **
Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective) **
1 hr. 30 mins.
45 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
10.00 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.
SC6282
SC6281
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay) **
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective) **
1 hr.
45 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.
09.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.
SC6302
SC6301
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) **
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) **
1 hr. 30 mins
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
SC7052
SC7051
Music 2 (Essay)
Music 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC7062
SC7061
Visual Art 2 (Essay)
Visual Art 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
50 mins.
14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
16.00 hrs. – 16.50 hrs.
Monday, 10th April, 2017
SC5122
SC5121
Physics 2 (Essay)
Physics 1 (Objectives)
1 hr. 30 mins.
1 hr. 15 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
10.00 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
SC2043 Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography)
1 hr. 50 mins. 13.00 hrs. – 14.50 hrs.
SC5162
SC5161
Forestry 2 (Essay) *
Forestry 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Tuesday, 11th April, 2017
SC5053/A
SC5053/A
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
2 hrs.
2 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5053/D
Chemistry 3 (Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****
1 hr. 30 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
SC6032
SC6031
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)
1 hr. 30 mins.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Wednesday, 12th April, 2017
SC2052
SC2051
Government 2 (Essay)
Government 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC6232
SC6231
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
SC6182
SC6181
Computer Studies 2 (Essay) **
Computer Studies 1 (Objective) **
1 hr.
1 hr.
14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Thursday, 13th April, 2017
SC3022
SC3021
English Language 2 (Essay)
English Language 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC3023/B
English Language 3 (Test of Orals) ** / ****
45 mins. 14.00 hrs. – 14.45 hrs.
Tuesday, 18th April, 2017
SC2022
SC2021
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC2082
SC2081
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC2152
SC2151
West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay) *
West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs. 10 mins.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.
10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC5052
SC5051
Chemistry 2 (Essay)
Chemistry 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Wednesday, 19th April, 2017
SC1042
SC1041
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)
2 hrs. 30 mins.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
11.00 hrs. – 12.00 hrs.
SC5042
SC5041
Biology 2 (Essay)
Biology 1 (Objective)
1 hr. 40 mins.
50 mins.
13.00 hrs. – 14.40 hrs.
14.40 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Thursday, 20th April, 2017
SC5023
SC5023
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)
1 hr. 30 mins.
1 hr. 30 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)
10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5073
SC5073
General Agriculture 3 (Practical)
General Agriculture 3 (Practical)
2 hrs.
2 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7152
SC7151
Textiles 2 (Essay) *
Textiles 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
SC6073
SC6073
Metalwork 3 (Practical)
Metalwork 3 (Practical)
3 hrs. 10 mins.
3 hrs. 10 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 11.40 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs. (2nd Set)
Friday, 21st April, 2017
SC4022
SC4021
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)
2 hrs. 30 mins.
1 hr. 30 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
Monday, 24th April, 2017
SC2032
SC2031
Economics 2 (Essay)
Economics 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC6043 Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay)
2 hrs. 30 mins. 14.00 hrs. – 16.30 hrs.
SC7012
SC7011
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)
1 hrs. 30 mins.
1 hr.
14.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
15.30 hrs. – 16.30 hrs.
Tuesday, 25th April, 2017
SC6162
SC6161
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay) **
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective) **
1 hr.
45 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.
09.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.
SC1092
SC1091
Bookkeeping 2 (Essay) **
Bookkeeping 1 (Objectives) **
2 hrs.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
SC1162
SC1161
Store Keeping 2 (Essay) **
Store Keeping 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
SC2172
SC2171
Tourism 2 (Essay) **
Tourism 1 (Objective) **
1 hr. 50 mins.
40 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.20 hrs.
10.20 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
SC6252
SC6251
Mining 2 (Essay) **
Mining 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs. 5 mins.
40 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.35 hrs.
10.35 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
SC5053/B
SC5053/B
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
2 hrs.
2 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7064 Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 3 hrs. 13.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Wednesday, 26th April, 2017
SC5043/A
SC5043/B
SC5043/A
Biology 3 (Practical (Alternative A)
Biology 3 (Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****
Biology 3 (Practical (Alternative A)
2 hrs.
2 hrs.
2 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC2103 Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry)
2 hrs. 30 mins. 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Thursday, 27th April, 2017
SC6183
SC6183
Computer Studies 3 (Practical) **
Computer Studies 3 (Practical) **
2 hrs.
2 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5123/C
SC5123/C
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) *
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) *
2 hrs. 45 mins.
2 hrs. 45 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs. (1st Set)
11.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6292
SC6291
Upholstery 2 (Essay) **
Upholstery 1 (Objective) **
1 hr.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
SC7192
SC7191
Garment Making 2 (Essay) **
Garment Making 1 (Objective) **
40 mins.
45 mins.
13.00 hrs. – 13.40 hrs.
13.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs.
SC7193 Garment Making 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **
45 mins. 15.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.
Friday, 28th April, 2017
SC5022
SC5021
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)
2 hrs. 10 mins.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.
10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC5072
SC5071
General Agriculture 2 (Essay) *
General Agriculture 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC7093 General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting) *
3 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC6012
SC6011
Applied Electricity 2 (Essay)
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective)
1 hr.
1 hr.
14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
SC6142
SC6141
Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) **
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) **
1 hr.
1 hr.
14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Tuesday, 2nd May, 2017
SC5053/C
SC5053/C
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) *
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) *
2 hrs.
2 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC1132
SC1131
Office Practice 2 (Essay) **
Office Practice 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs. 10 mins.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs.
15.10 hrs. – 16.10 hrs.
SC6092
SC6091
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)
Woodwork 1 (Objective)
2 hrs. 20 mins.
40 mins.
13.00 hrs. – 15.20 hrs.
15.20 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Wednesday, 3rd May, 2017
SC5142
SC5141
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay) *
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC5183
SC5183
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) **
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) **
1 hr. 30 mins.
1 hr. 30 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)
10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7094 General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design) *
3 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC6242
SC6241
Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay) **
Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective) **
1 hr.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.
09.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
SC6172
SC6171
Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay) **
Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective) **
1 hr. 30 mins.
45 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
10.00 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.
SC7092
SC7091
General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay) *
General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective) *
1 hr. 30 mins.
50 mins.
13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
14.30 hrs. – 15.20 hrs.
SC1032
SC1031
Commerce 2 (Essay)
Commerce 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
50 mins.
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.
SC6042
SC6041
Building and Construction 2 (Essay)
Building and Construction 1 (Objective)
1 hr.
45 mins.
13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
14.00 hrs. – 14.45 hrs.
Thursday, 4th May, 2017
SC1071
SC1071
Typewriting
Typewriting
2 hrs. 40 mins.
2 hrs. 40 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 11.10 hrs. (1st Set)
11.30 hrs. – 14.10 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5133
SC5133
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) *
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) *
2 hrs.
2 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5163
SC5163
Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) *
Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) *
2 hrs.
2 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7072
SC7071
Basketry 2 (Essay) *
Basketry 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
SC7082
SC7081
Ceramics 2 (Essay) *
Ceramics 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
SC7112
SC7111
Jewellery 2 (Essay) *
Jewellery 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
SC7122
SC7121
Leatherwork 2 (Essay) *
Leatherwork 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
SC7142
SC7141
Sculpture 2 (Essay) *
Sculpture 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
SC7172
SC7171
Cosmetology 2 (Essay) **
Cosmetology 1 (Objective) **
1 hr. 20 mins.
40 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 09.50 hrs.
09.50 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
SC7182
SC7181
Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay) **
Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective) **
1 hr. 40 mins.
45 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.10 hrs.
10.10 hrs. – 10.55 hrs.
SC7202
SC7201
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay) **
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC1172
SC1171
Store Management 2 (Essay) **
Store Management 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
SC7222
SC7221
Photography 2 (Essay) **
Photography 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
SC5182
SC5181
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) **
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
40 mins.
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 15.40 hrs.
SC6192
SC6191
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay) **
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs. 15 mins.
45 mins.
13.00 hrs. – 15.15 hrs.
15.15 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
SC6212
SC6211
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay) **
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective) **
1 hr. 45 mins.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 14.45 hrs.
14.45 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
SC7173 Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **
1 hr. 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
Friday, 5th May, 2017
SC1012
SC1011
Business Management 2 (Essay)
Business Management 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC1122
SC1121
Marketing 2 (Essay) **
Marketing 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
SC1142
SC1141
Salesmanship 2 (Essay) **
Salesmanship 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
SC7162
SC7161
Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) **
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) **
50 mins.
40 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 09.20 hrs.
09.20 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
SC7163 Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **
40 mins 11.00 hrs. – 11.40 hrs.
SC1112
SC1111
Insurance 2 (Essay) **
Insurance 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
50 mins.
14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
16.00 hrs. – 16.50 hrs.
Monday, 8th May, 2017
SC3161
SC3171
SC3181
SC3191
SC3201
SC3211
SC3221
SC3231
SC3241
SC3251
SC3261
Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
Nzema (Elective) 1 (Essay)
Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
3 hrs.
3 hrs.
3 hrs.
3 hrs.
3 hrs.
3 hrs.
3 hrs.
3 hrs.
3 hrs.
3 hrs.
3 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC5153
SC5153
Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) *
Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) *
2 hrs.
2 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5193
SC5193
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) **
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) **
1 hr. 30 mins.
1 hr. 30 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)
10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6103
SC6103
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical) **
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical) **
2 hrs.
2 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6113
SC6113
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical) **
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical) **
3 hrs. 10 mins.
3 hrs. 10 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6123
SC6123
Auto Electrical Works 3 (Practical) **
Auto Electrical Works 3 (Practical) **
2 hrs.
2 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6133
SC6133
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical) **
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical) **
2 hrs. 30 mins.
2 hrs. 30 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs. (1st Set)
11.30 hrs. – 14.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6263
SC6263
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical) **
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical) **
1 hr. 30 mins.
1 hr. 30 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)
10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6273
SC6273
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical) **
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical) **
1 hr.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs. (1st Set)
10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6283
SC6283
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical) **
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical) **
2 hrs.
2 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs. (1st Set)
10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6303
SC6303
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) **
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) **
3 hrs. 10 mins.
3 hrs. 10 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 11.40 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC3162
SC3172
SC3182
SC3192
SC3202
SC3212
SC3222
SC3232
SC3242
SC3252
SC3262
Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)
Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
2hrs. 30 mins.
2hrs. 30 mins.
2hrs. 30 mins.
2hrs. 30 mins.
2hrs. 30 mins.
2hrs. 30 mins.
2hrs. 30 mins.
2hrs. 30 mins.
2hrs. 30 mins.
2hrs. 30 mins.
2hrs. 30 mins.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
SC7063 Visual Art 3A (Drawing) 3 hrs. 13.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Tuesday, 9th May, 2017
SC5112
SC5111
Physical Education 2 (Essay)
Physical Education 1 (Objective)
1 hr. 20 mins.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 09.50 hrs.
09.50 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.
SC6132
SC6131
Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay) **
Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs. 15 mins.
45 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.
10.45 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC6243
SC6243
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical) **
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical) **
2 hrs.
2 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6013
SC6013
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)
3 hrs.
3 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6143
SC6143
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **
3 hrs.
3 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6163
SC6163
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) **
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) **
3 hrs.
3 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7053 Music 3A (Aural) 45 mins. 13.00 hrs. – 13.45 hrs.
Wednesday, 10th May, 2017
SC3042
SC3041
French 2 (Essay)
French 1 (Objective)
1 hr. 15 mins.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.
09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.
SC6033
SC6033
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)
2 hrs.
2 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7102
SC7101
Graphic Design 2 (Essay)*
Graphic Design 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs.
50 mins.
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.
Thursday, 11th May, 2017
SC7042
SC7041
Management-In-Living 2 (Essay) */***
Management-In-Living 1 (Objective) */***
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC7223 Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **
3 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC6203
SC6203
Furniture Making 3 (Practical) **
Furniture Making 3 (Practical) **
3 hrs.
3 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7203
SC7203
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical) **
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical) **
4 hrs.
4 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 12.30 hrs. (1st Set)
13.00 hrs. – 17.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7183
SC7183
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) **
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) **
4 hrs. 30 mins.
4 hrs. 30 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (1st Set)
13.15 hrs. – 17.45 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7043 Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) */***
1 hr. 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Friday, 12th May, 2017
SC1022
SC1021
Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay)
Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)
1 hr. 45 mins.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.
10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Monday, 15th May, 2017
SC6082
SC6081
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)
1 hr. 45 mins.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.
10.15 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
SC5132
SC5131
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) *
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
SC6083 Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)
2 hrs. 45 mins. 13.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.
* Available to candidates in Ghana only.
** Available to candidates in Nigeria only.
*** Available to candidates in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only.
**** Available to candidates in Liberia only.

Important Notes:
1. Difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable: Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.

2. Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken:

(i) Visual Art 3;
Paper 3A – Instructions will be given to schools two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

Paper 3B – Question paper sill be given to candidates two weeks before it is due to be taken.
Paper 3C – Candidates will be required to execute their projects within six months of the examination year. The period of submission of art pieces will be communicated to schools by the Council.

(ii) General Knowledge-In-Art Paper 3; The question paper for General Knowledge-In-Art

3 will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

(iii) Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical); Question paper will be given to candidates three days before the paper is due to be taken.

(iv) Project Work Papers; The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles, Jewellery, Painting & Decoration, Dyeing & Bleaching and Leather Goods Manufacturing & Repair will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.

3. Extra Time for Blind, Deaf and Dumb Candidates: Blind, deaf and dumb candidates should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.

http://go.ad2upapp.com/afu.php?id=1107318 DON'T FORGET TO CLICK THE BELOW IMAGE AND DROP COMMENTS/ ALSO,CLICK BELOW TO SHARE THIS POST

Computer Hope

0 Like

Hidden!
Hidden!
Re: WAEC 2017 May/June SSCE Time-table. by vickramix(m): 6:53am on March 2
cool thanks

0 Like

Hidden!
Re: WAEC 2017 May/June SSCE Time-table. by ehijator(f): 12:36pm on June 27
nigeria custom service recruitment 2017 form is out to apply call 08107866085

0 Like

(Go Up)
Viewing this topic:
1 guest viewing this topic
PC Propellerads
Sister Forums

Ngvoiceforum

AirLoaded Community is owned and managed by Sotikare Eniola (Read AL Rules)
- Copyright © 2017. All rights reserved.
Disclaimer: Every AirLoaded Community member is solely responsible for anything that he/she posts or uploads on .
For enquiries & feedbacks send email to: fazebase.tk@gmail.com